Mother Superior
Alice Ryley+
Lucy  
Donna Anna*
Erste Dame*
Vitellia*/Aide 3
Second Woman
Cretan Dissenter
Annina
Margot
Mimì
Countess
Yum-Yum
Lay Sister

*cover  performance +world premier

Sister Act
Alice Ryley, Michael Ching
The Telephone                     
Don Giovanni
Die Zauberflöte
La Clemenza di Tito
Dido and Aeneas
Idomeneo
La Traviata
The Merry Widow
La Bohème
Le Nozze di Figaro
The Mikado
Suor Angelica

Charleston Light Opera Guild
Savannah VOICE Festival
Opera In The Rock, Little Rock, AR       Savannah VOICE Festival
Music Academy of the West
The In Series, Washington, DC
The In Series, Washington, DC
The In Series, Washington, DC
Opera Tampa
Opera Tampa
Total Interpretation, Tampa, FL
Manhattan School of Music
University of Florida
University of Florida

2017
2016
2015                
2014
2013
2013
2012
2012
2011
2010
2010
2010
2008
2006

SCENES

The Marschallin
Anne
Violetta
Mimì
Blanche
Carolina
Hanna
Mary

CONCERT

Eternamente
Soloist
Featured Artist
Featured Artist

Der Rosenkavalier
Willie Stark
La Traviata
La Bohème
Dialogues of the Carmelites
Luisa Fernanda
The Merry Widow
The Ballad of Baby Doe

 

Vocal Chamber Concert
Carmina Burana
Night of Stars
Dali Museum Opening

Music Academy of the West
Carlisle Floyd Symposium
Opera Tampa
Warren Jones Seminar Class Concert
Manhattan School of Music
Manhattan School of Music
Manhattan School of Music
Manhattan School of Music

 

Music Academy of the West
Dance Alive National Ballet
Opera Tampa
Dali Museum Opening

2013
2011
2011
2010
2009
2009
2008
2008

 

2013
2012
2011
2011

 

HONORS & AWARDS

Finalist - Kentucky District                                     Second Place Award Winner
Second Place Award Winner
Léni Fé Bland Fellowship Grant
Encouragement Award Winner
Fourth Place Award Winner
Finalist and Honorable Mention

Metropolitan Opera National Council Auditions       
Savannah Voice Festival Opera Idol
Suncoast Opera Guild
Music Academy of the West
Suncoast Opera Guild
Suncoast Opera Guild
Alan M. & Joan T. Ades Competition

 

2015                             2014
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010

 

EDUCATION & YOUNG ARTIST PROGRAMS

 

Savannah VOICE Festival
Music Academy of the West
Opera Tampa
Manhattan School of Music
University of Florida

Festival Artist
Voice Fellow
Resident Young Artist
M.M in Classical Voice Performance
B.M. in Classical Voice Performance

TRAINING

Orlando; Tampa & New York, 
Tampa, FL
Orlando, FL
Salzburg, Austria

VOICExperience: SM & F; Opera as Drama
Total Interpretation with Tito Capobianco
VOICExperience: Sherrill Milnes & Friends
Salzburg Study Abroad

TEACHERS

Private: Stella Zambalis, Ashley Putnam, Elizabeth Graham
Master Classes: Sherrill Milnes, Diana Soviero, Benita Valente, Carrie-Ann Matheson, Warren Jones, Tito Capobianco, Carol Vaness, Catherine Malfitano, Joan Dornemann, Louis Menendez
Coaches: Warren Jones, Ken Merrill, Tom Muraco, Dan Gettinger, Chris Cano, Michael Baitzer
Directors: David Paul, Greg Fortner, Dona D. Vaughn, Tito Capobianco, Eric Dillner, Frank McClain, Gordon Ostrowski, Alan Paul

RELATED SKILLS

Piano, Acting, Improvisation, Dance

2014-2016
2013
2010-2012
2010
2008

 

2010-2015
2010
2007
2006